Gearbox type "C"

  a    replace layshaft gear 55 T and pinion shaft 21 T only together.
  b    replace layshaft gear 57 T and pinion shaft 19 T only together.
  c    replace layshaft gear 59 T and pinion shaft 17 T only together.
  d    replace layshaft gear 60 T and pinion shaft 15 T only together.
  e    NOTICE: left-hand thread.
  f    coupling-flange 958971 and oil-seal 950084 has to be used together!
  g    coupling-flange 958970 and oil-seal 950085 has to be used together!
  h    gear set and splitted cone sleeve 847757 has to be used together!

  see also SI-2ST-007

Active filters

Fig.No P/N Description
447 UL
503 UL
582 UL 90
582 UL 99
582 UL 17
Price

1-47

105-C262

ROTAX GEARBOX, TYPE "B"

SEK13,440.00

1-47

106-C300

copy of ROTAX GEARBOX, TYPE "B"

SEK13,440.00

1-47

108-C400

copy of ROTAX GEARBOX, TYPE "B"

SEK13,440.00

1

958981

FLY WHEEL

1

1

1

1

1

SEK2,466.25

2

827786

WASHER 13/34/5

1

1

1

1

1

SEK188.75

3

841651

HEX. SCREW 1/2-2OUNFX1 3/16

1

1

1

1

1

SEK61.25

4

958971

COUPLING FLANGE

1f

1f

1f

1

1

SEK2,596.25

7

944120

WASHER

6

6

6

6

6

SEK37.50

8

841820

ALLEN SCREW M10X45

6

6

6

6

6

SEK36.25

10

930675

OIL SEAL 25X38X7

1

1

1

1

1

SEK236.25

11

232285

ROLLER BEARING 26,5-47-14

1

1

1

1

1

SEK1,232.50

12

945690

RETAINING RING 47X1,75

1

1

1

1

1

SEK31.25

13

950085

OIL SEAL A 32X47X7

1g

1g

1g

SEK275.00

13

950084

OIL SEAL 32X47X7

1f

1f

1f

1

1

SEK682.50

14

932820

BALL BEARING 6305 C3 / 25-62-17

1

1

1

1

1

SEK542.50

15

440366

COLLAR HEX. SCREW M8X90 A/F 11

8

8

8

8

8

SEK47.50

16

427021

SHIM 26,5/34/0,2

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK15.00

18

845310

LOCK WASHER VHZ 8

1

1

1

1

1

SEK2.50

20

929940

PIN 8X20

2

2

2

2

2

SEK33.75

21

950211

GASKET

1

1

1

1

1

SEK125.00

24

930715

OIL SEAL 35X47X7

1

1

1

1

1

SEK286.25

26

932570

BALL BEARING 6306 C3, 30-72-19

1

1

1

1

1

SEK687.50

27

944106

SHIM

1

1

1

1

1

SEK252.50

28

445330

LOCK WASHER VHZ 6

4

4

4

4

4

SEK2.50

29

241236

ALLEN SCREW M6X16

6

6

6

6

6

SEK3.75

30

837185

PROPELLER SHAFT

1

1

1

1

1

SEK4,316.25

32

926200

MASSIVE WASHER 30

1

1

1

1

1

SEK92.50

33

842579

HEX. NUT M30X1.5 12MM, LH

1e

1e

1e

1e

1e

SEK148.75

34

945751

LOCK WASHER A6 DIN 128

11

11

11

11

11

SEK1.25

35

840880

ALLEN SCREW M6X30 DIN 912

11

11

11

11

11

SEK3.75

36

552280

GASKET RING 18,2/24/1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK22.50

37

840270

MAGNETIC PLUG M18X1,5

1

1

1

1

1

SEK267.50

38

230415

SEALING RING A 6X10 DIN 7603

2

2

2

2

2

SEK12.50

39

841781

CAPSTAN SCREW M6X10

2

2

2

2

2

SEK48.75

40

941115

AIR VENT SCREW M18X1,5

1

1

1

1

1

SEK157.50

41

931200

GASKET RING 18,2/22/2

1

1

1

1

1

SEK26.25

42

.

WIRE LOCK

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK0.00

43

944140

COVER WASHER

1

1

1

1

1

SEK673.75