Crankcase from S/N 14.0001

  a    Crankcase with screw connection M8x1
  b    Marked with groove
  c    See Overhaul Manual of the respective engine type, current issue; M8x1

Active filters

Fig.No P/N Description
912 iS
912 iSc Sport
912 iS Sport
Price

1

893867

CRANKCASE ASSY.

1ac

1ac

1ac

SEK45,352.50

2

929951

DOWEL 10.8x25

5

5

5

SEK82.50

3

929845

PIN D8x20

1

1

1

SEK67.50

4

840191

STUD M8x105

1

1

1

SEK83.75

5

842476

COLLAR CAP NUT M8

1

1

1

SEK200.00

6

840132

STUD M8x1x139

3c

3c

3c

SEK106.25

7

850902

O-RING 9+0.2x2

2

2

2

SEK87.50

8

929117

THREAD SLEEVE M8x1

8bc

8bc

8bc

SEK328.75

9

944222

BLINDING SHIM

1

1

1

SEK145.00

10

430061

O-RING 26.7x1.8

1

1

1

SEK15.00

11

227280

THRUST WASHER

1

1

1

SEK66.25

12

940315

COUNTERSUNK SCREW M5x12

1

1

1

SEK3.75

13

944131

WASHER 8 ISO 7092-300 HV

4c

4c

4c

SEK11.25

14

840092

STUD M8x1x153

1c

1c

1c

SEK140.00

15

842860

COLLAR NUT M8x1

4c

4c

4c

SEK188.75

16

440406

HEX.COLLAR SCREW M8x65-SW10

1

1

1

SEK100.00

17

840061

HEX.COLLAR SCREW M8x80-SW10

1

1

1

SEK102.50

18

840102

STUD M8x1x163

2c

2c

2c

SEK150.00

19

940071

HEX.COLLAR SCREW M8x45-SW10

2

2

2

SEK48.75

20

827961

WASHER 6.4

9

9

9

SEK1.25

21

840887

ALLEN SCREW M6x30

9

9

9

SEK5.00

22

950141

SEALING RING A 8x13

1

1

1

SEK8.75

23

240071

ALLEN SCREW M8x20

1

1

1

SEK11.25

24

933870

PLAIN BEARING

6

6

6

SEK935.00

24

933871

PLAIN BEARING

6

6

6

SEK916.25

25

933335

RING HALF

2

2

2

SEK575.00

26

429230

DOWEL 6x20

3

3

3

SEK20.00

27

941487

ALLEN SCREW M10x110

1

1

1

SEK57.50

28

945753

LOCK WASHER A 10

1

1

1

SEK2.50

29

927410

WASHER 10.5

1

1

1

SEK3.75

30

249071

GROOVED PIN 2x5

1

1

1

SEK2.50

31

431570

O-RING 10.82x1.78

8

8

8

SEK5.00

32

831929

O-RING 5x2

1

1

1

SEK37.50

33

300091210

ENGINE BLOCK

1

1

1

SEK89,501.25

-

881121

SCREW SET - CRANKCASE

1c

1c

1c

SEK3,702.50