Ignition system (new)

  a    In a roll, Ignition cable 620 mm;
  b    In a roll, Protection hose 560 mm
  c    In a roll, Protection hose 500 mm
  d    In a roll, Protection hose 450 mm
  e    Not necessary at intake manifold part no. 867688;
  f    Marked with S/N; Introduced as per S/N as follows: 04.0388 with altered insulation only for spare parts
  g    for crankcase part no. 886354, part no. 886358 and older;
  h    At crankcase part no. 888364 or newer crankcase;
  i    Not suitable for intake manifold part no. 867688;
  j    Necessary at version with ring mount;
  k    In a roll
  l    Use part no. 842742 and 953390 only together;
  m    SI-912-013 / SI-914-016 current issue See Maintenance Manual Heavy of the respective engine type, current issue.
  n    In a roll, silicone hose 120 mm
  o    SI-912-020 / SI-914-022 current issue
  p    1x lock washer A6 part no. 945751 is not needed after production-year 2010 on position between the bracket 2 part no. 851267 and the hex. nut M6.
  q    Without magneto wheel consisting of 20, 21, 22, 23, 44, 46
  r    Required for the following cylinders: 413235 / 413236 / 413245 / 413246 / 413185 / 413195. Danger of abrasion!
  s    Short lines connected with 965359 and 965446. Lenght = 85 mm (instead of 70 mm).

Active filters

Fig.No P/N Description
912 A
912 F
912 S
912 UL
912 ULS
914 F
914 UL
Price

1-5

966218

DOUBLE IGNITION COIL ASSY.

4m

4m

4m

4m

4m

4m

4m

SEK4,225.00

2

865710

IGNITION CABLE 7 MM

ARa

ARa

ARa

ARa

ARa

ARa

ARa

SEK321.25

3

860990

PROTECTION HOSE

ARb

ARb

ARb

ARb

ARb

ARb

ARb

SEK148.75

6

842742

DISTANCE NUT M6X22.5

(1)l

(1)l

1

(1)l

1

1

1

SEK116.25

7

953390

SEPARATING PLATE

(2)l

(2)l

2

(2)l

2

2

2

SEK47.50

8

945751

LOCK WASHER A6

9p

9p

10p

9p

10p

9p

9p

SEK1.25

9

840883

ALLEN SCREW M6X30

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK12.50

10

953127

IGNITION COIL BRACKET ASSY.

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK718.75

11

860710

RUBBER BUFFER 25x19xM6

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK312.50

12

960060

RUBBER BUFFER 25X15XM6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK261.25

13

247700

SPACER 6.4/10/5

ARe

ARe

ARe

ARe

ARe

ARe

ARe

SEK27.50

14

851260

IGNITION COIL BRACKET 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK97.50

15

240771

HEX.SCREW M6X10

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK3.75

16

241930

ALLEN SCREW M6X20

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK3.75

17

242211

HEX.NUT M6

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

SEK2.50

18

241236

ALLEN SCREW M6X16

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

SEK3.75

20

965444

SMD-ELECTRONIC MODULE (6p+6p+single con.)

2o

2o

2o

2o

2o

2o

2o

SEK9,621.25

21

827800

WASHER A 5.5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK2.50

22

945750

LOCK WASHER A5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK1.25

23

240186

copy of ALLEN SCREW M5X25

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK3.75

24

851118

CABLE CLAMP 11.3/M5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK56.25

25

965788

MASS CABLE ASSY.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK116.25

26

965781

MASS CABLE ASSY.

2

2

2

2

2

SEK468.75

27

241186

HEX.SCREW M6X16

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

SEK2.50

28

847792

SPACER 8.4/12/30

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

SEK142.50

29

851266

BRACKET

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

SEK97.50

29

851481

BRACKET

1h

1h

1h

1h

1h

1h

1h

SEK107.50

30

250311

WASHER 8.4

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

SEK2.50

31

945752

LOCK WASHER A8

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

SEK1.25

32

240281

HEX. SCREW M8X50

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

1g

SEK16.25

32

440191

ALLEN SCREW M8X16

1h

1h

1h

1h

1h

1h

1h

SEK10.00

33

851267

BRACKET

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK97.50

34

860734

GLASS FIBER-SILICON SHEATING

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK71.25

35

860741

MARKING SLEEVE 1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK10.00

36

860742

MARKING SLEEVE 2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK10.00

37

860743

MARKING SLEEVE 3

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK10.00

38

860744

MARKING SLEEVE 4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK10.00

39

265249

SPARK PLUG SOCKET

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK408.75

40

866710

CLAMP 142x2.5 MM

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK11.25

41

297656

SPARK PLUG 12 MM

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK272.50

42

251920

CLAMP 279X3.6 MM

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK16.25

43

847701

SPACER 6.5/10/11

(1)j

(1)j

(1)j

(1)j

(1)j

1

1

SEK78.75

44

260130

CABLE GROMMET

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK18.75

45

265260

CONNECTOR HOUSING 4-POLE

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK57.50

46

265275

FASTON CONNECTOR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK20.00

47

265210

FLAT PIN TERMINAL

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK15.00

48

265262

CONNECTOR HOUSING 4-POLE

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK122.50

49

964072

INSULATION SHEAT

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK18.75

50

964067

FASTON CONNECTOR 3,96

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK18.75

51

964077

INSULATION SHEAT

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK20.00

52

964062

FASTON CONNECTOR 3,96

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK18.75

53

964059

CABLE SHOE M6

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK11.25

55

265269

CONNECTOR HOUSING 6-POLE

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK148.75

56

265265

CONNECTOR HOUSING 6-POLE

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK82.50

57

265204

CONNECTOR HOUSING 1-POLE

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK115.00

58

265207

CONNECTOR HOUSING 1-POLE

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK87.50

59

960260

SHRINK TUBE COATED

ARl

ARl

SEK993.75

60

960300

SHRINK TUBE COATED 48/16

ARk

ARk

SEK1,138.75

62

960010

SHRINKABLE HOSE IMPRINTED

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK77.50

63

960015

SHRINKABLE HOSE IMPRINTED

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK77.50

64

965782

MASS CABLE ASSY.

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK461.25

64

965784

MASS CABLE ASSY.

2m

2m

2m

2m

2m

2m

2m

SEK212.50

65

853125

CONNECTOR BRACKET

1m

1m

1m

1m

1m

1m

1m

SEK621.25

66

260135

DUMMY PLUG

1m

1m

1m

1m

1m

1m

1m

SEK15.00

27

881280

SOFT START SET

1

1

AR

1

AR

1

1

SEK18,681.25

27

866714

copy of VALVE STEM SEAL

1

1

AR

1

AR

1

1

SEK2.50