914 Carburetor

  a    For cylinder 1/3
  b    For cylinder 2/4
  c    Carburetor housing not available as spare part. use carburetor assy.;
  d    Refer to service instruction SI-03-1998 current issue
  e    With clearance for O-Ring (use only together with O-Ring Pos. 16 (part no. 950430));
  f     See therefore SI-912-012 / SI-914-014 current issue
  g    For use of airbox part no. 667167, See therefore SI-914-015 current issue
        For engine S/N: 914 F: 4,420.409, 914 UL: 4,418.634
  h    For use of airbox part no. 867753 or 667162, See therefore SI-914-013 and SI-914-002 current issue
  i     Package including two floats
  j     at carburetor 1/3 only 1 piece
  k    Contain parts requirement for 2 carburetors

Active filters

Fig.No P/N Description
912 A
912 F
912 S
912 UL
912 ULS
914 F
914 UL
Price

1

CARBURETOR HOUSING

1c

1c

SEK0.00

1

887093

CARBURETOR ASSY 914 (1-3)

SEK12,298.75

2

961200

DIFFUSER

1

1

SEK133.75

3

261607

NEEDLE JET 2.72

1

1

SEK117.50

4

963135

MIXING TUBE

1

1

SEK545.00

5

268997

MAIN JET 156

1g

1g

SEK131.25

5

268996

MAIN JET 158

1b

1b

SEK131.25

5

268985

MAIN JET 160

1h

1h

SEK97.50

5

268993

MAIN JET 164

1b

1b

SEK131.25

6

963141

IDLE JET 30

1

1

SEK397.50

6

963143

IDLE JET 35

1

1

SEK397.50

7

831713

O-RING 3.2x0.8

2f

2f

SEK26.25

8

261708

FLOAT NEEDLE VALVE W. VITON TIP

1f

1f

SEK536.25

9

261710

FLOAT NEEDLE CLIP

1

1

SEK17.50

10

861189

FLOATS (PAIR)

1i

1i

SEK1,492.50

11

861192

FLOAT BRACKET

1

1

SEK216.25

12

929702

PIN

1

1

SEK31.25

13

961230

CARBURETOR PISTON

1

1

SEK2,398.75

14

961215

JET NEEDLE

1

1

SEK142.50

15

945786

CIRCLIP

1

1

SEK16.25

16

950430

O-RING 2.5X1.5

1

1

SEK20.00

17

961293

FIXATION SCREW

1e

1e

SEK170.00

18

861116

DIAPHRAGM

1

1

SEK980.00

19

961240

RETAINING RING

1

1

SEK251.25

20

841210

COMBINED SCREW M4x12

4

4

SEK16.25

21

938365

THROTTLE VALVE SPRING

1

1

SEK183.75

22

961250

CHAMBER TOP

1

1

SEK1,563.75

23

841341

COUNTERSUNK SCREW M5x12

1

1

SEK8.75

24

847910

DISTANCE SLEEVE

1

1

SEK132.50

25

838242

SPRING

1

1

SEK127.50

26

640251

OVAL HEAD SCREW M5x20

1

1

SEK8.75

27

961280

CHOKE HOUSING

1

1

SEK347.50

28

961273

CHOKE VALVE ASSY. 1/3

1a

1a

SEK2,261.25

28

961278

CHOKE VALVE ASSY. 2/4

1b

1b

SEK2,261.25

29

950420

O-RING 5x1.5

1

1

SEK41.25

30

950030

GASKET

1

1

SEK26.25

31

841360

SLOTTED HEAD SCREW

4

4

SEK12.50

32

848241

CHOKE LEVER INSIDE

1

1

SEK58.75

33

848241

CHOKE LEVER INSIDE

1

1

SEK58.75

34

845035

SPRING WASHER 8.3/13.6/0.4

4

4

SEK35.00

35

942290

HEX.NUT M8X1

4

4

SEK18.75

36

938287

RETURN SPRING

1

1

SEK102.50

37

963992

THROTTLE SHAFT

1a

1a

SEK362.50

38

963994

THROTTLE SHAFT LONG

1b

1b

SEK933.75

39

950020

O-RING 6X1.9

2j

2j

SEK46.25

40

963666

THROTTLE VALVE

1

1

SEK131.25

41

941200

SLOTTED HEAD SCREW M3X6

2

2

SEK13.75

42

961262

CABLE SUPPORT 1/3

1a

1a

SEK275.00

42

961267

CABLE SUPPORT 2/4

1b

1b

SEK275.00

43

240357

OVAL HEAD SCREW M4x10

2

2

SEK5.00

44

963162

THROTTLE VALVE STOP SCREW

1

1

SEK60.00

45

848232

STOP LEVER 2/4

1b

1b

SEK72.50

45

848230

STOP LEVER 1/3

1a

1a

SEK71.25

46-47

963026

THROTTLE VALVE LEVER 1/3

1a

1a

SEK412.50

46-47

963021

THROTTLE VALVE LEVER 2/4

1b

1b

SEK412.50

47

963015

SLEEVE

1

1

SEK65.00

50

938289

RETURN SPRING

1

1

SEK123.75

51

241847

ALLEN SCREW M5x12

1

1

SEK117.50

52

847740

GRADUATED SLEEVE

1

1

SEK232.50

53

827800

WASHER A5.5

1

1

SEK2.50

54

842030

LOCK NUT M5

2

2

SEK10.00

55

961222

IDLE MIXTURE SCREW

1

1

SEK296.25

56

239463

COMPRESSION SPRING

1f

1f

SEK17.50

57

941740

SLOTTED HEAD SCREW M3.5X5

1

1

SEK12.50

59

830721

GASKET (rubber)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK203.75

59-60

963235

FLOAT CHAMBER ASSY 1/3

1

1

SEK1,031.25

59-60

963237

FLOAT CHAMBER ASSY 2/4

1

1

SEK1,031.25

60

268758

JET 85

1

1

SEK137.50

60

268762

JET 105

(1)d

(1)d

SEK137.50

60

268857

JET 120

(1)d

(1)d

SEK103.75

60

268763

JET 130

(1)d

(1)d

SEK137.50

60

268765

JET 140

(1)d

(1)d

SEK137.50

61-62

963281

ATTACHMENT SCREW ASSY.

1f

1f

SEK1,087.50

62

631771

O-RING 15.6x1.78

1f

1f

SEK85.00

63

950141

GASKET RING A 8x13

1

1

SEK8.75

64

941853

FUEL LINE CONNECTOR

1

1

SEK126.25

65

851072

SUPPORT 1/3

1a

1a

SEK443.75

65

851074

SUPPORT 2/4

1b

1b

SEK443.75

66

240761

SLOTTED HEAD SCREW M5X16

1

1

SEK2.50

67

241440

ADJUSTMENT SCREW M6x0.75

1

1

SEK45.00

68

942541

HEX. NUT M6x0.75 HIGHT 3 MM

3

3

SEK8.75

69

861640

BENT TUBE ASSY.

1

1

SEK342.50

70

963010

SLEEVE

1

1

SEK65.00

71

996946

GASKET SET

1km

1km

SEK1,148.75

71

889534

MAINTENANCE SET CARBURETOR

1

1

SEK2,752.50