Crankcase to S/N 27811

  a    marked with S/N; 
  b    Only for model 2 and 4; 
  c    Tolerance group "C" 1.820 - 1.829 mm;
  d    Tolerance group "D" 1.830 - 1.839 mm; 
  e    Depending on configuration use 14 studs P/N 840752 M8x201 or 8 studs M8x201 and 6 studs P/N 840754 m8x210;
  f     See Overhaul Manual of the respective engine type, current issue;
  g    Only for use with new cylinders 913221 with countersunk. With the cylinder 913225 the countersunk was already introduced starting from beginning of the production;
  h    See the following Service Instruction current issue SI-914-021.

Active filters

Fig.No P/N Description
912 A
912 F
912 S
912 UL
912 ULS
914 F
914 UL
Price

1

CRANKCASE SET

1af

1af

1af

1af

1af

1af

1af

SEK0.00

2

842655

HELI-COIL THREAD INSERT M8X20

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK41.25

3

924451

OIL TUBE

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

929951

DOWEL 10.8X25

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

SEK82.50

5

929845

PIN D8x20

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK67.50

6

840191

STUD M8X105

1f

1f

1f

1f

1f

1f

1f

SEK83.75

7

944222

BLINDING SHIM

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

SEK145.00

8

430061

O-RING 26.7X1.8

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

SEK15.00

9

850902

O-RING 9x2

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

10

945752

LOCK WASHER A8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK1.25

11

440217

ALLEN SCREW M8X80

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK22.50

12

640932

ALLEN SCREW M8X90

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK25.00

13

440427

ALLEN SCREW M8X100

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK27.50

14

640942

ALLEN SCREW M8X45

2f

2f

2f

2f

2f

2f

2f

SEK16.25

15

841847

ALLEN SCREW M8X65

1f

1f

1f

1f

1f

1f

1f

SEK20.00

16

842471

COLLAR CAP NUT M8

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

SEK65.00

17

827961

WASHER 6.4

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

SEK1.25

17

945751

LOCK WASHER A6

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

SEK1.25

18

840887

ALLEN SCREW M6X30

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

SEK5.00

19

227280

THRUST WASHER

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK66.25

20

940315

COUNTERSUNK SCREW M5X12

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK3.75

21

941487

ALLEN SCREW M10X110

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK57.50

21

941557

ALLEN SCREW M10X150

(1)

(1)

(1)

(1)

(1)

SEK88.75

22

945753

LOCK WASHER A10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK2.50

23

927410

WASHER 10.5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK3.75

24

933870

PLAIN BEARING “C“

6c

6c

6c

6c

6c

6c

6c

24

933871

PLAIN BEARING “D“

6d

6d

6d

6d

6d

6d

6d

25

933335

RING HALF

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

26

831929

O-RING 5x2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK37.50

27

840752

STUD M8X201

14e

14e

14e

14e

14e

14e

14e

SEK127.50

28

840757

STUD M8X291

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK156.25

29

840754

STUD M8X210

6e

6e

6e

6e

6e

6e

6e

SEK188.75

30

842610

HEX. NUT M8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK36.25

30

942301

COLLAR NUT M8

8j

8j

8j

8j

8j

8j

8j

SEK42.50

31

842476

COLLAR CAP NUT M8

8j

8j

8j

8j

8j

8j

8j

SEK200.00

32

950141

GASKET RING A 8x13

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK8.75

33

240071

ALLEN SCREW M8X20

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK11.25

34

830415

O-RING

2g

2g

2

2g

2

2g

2g

SEK58.75

36

440107

ALLEN SCREW M8X50

1

1

SEK16.25

37

953303

MANIFOLD BRACKET ASSY. STAINLESS

1

1

SEK2,542.50

38

926400

WASHER 8.4/15/0.5

AR

AR

SEK26.25

38

926401

WASHER 8.4/15/1

AR

AR

SEK27.50

38

926402

WASHER 8.4/15/1.5

AR

AR

SEK30.00