Propeller Gear Assembly

  a    Drive gear 22 T. and reduction gear 50 T. are paired and must be replaced together and marked with S/N. See SL-912-002 resp. SL-914-002
  b    Drive gear 21 T. and reduction gear 51 T. are paired and must be replaced together and marked with S/N. With wide dog gear (27 mm / 1.06 in.); 

        See SL-912-002 resp. SL-914-002; For 914 use only from following engine S/N:
        912 S: starting with serial production
        912 ULS: starting with serial production
        914 F: 4420164 914 UL: 4417791
  c    For model 2 marked with S/N
  d    For model 3 marked with S/N
  e    For model 4 marked with S/N
  f     For gear sets part no. 886125 and 886517; (narrow versions)
  g    For gear set part no. 886518; (wide version)
  h    Drive gear 21 T. and reduction gear 51 T. are paired and must be replaced together and marked with S/N. With thin dog gear (22 mm / 0.87 in.);
        See SL-912-002 resp. SL-014-002; For 914 use only up to S/N: 914 F: 4420163 914 UL: 4417790
  i     Do not use at version with auxiliary alternator; only available as a set (includes 6 pieces).
  j     Only when a governor is used;
  k    Version without governor: 2x940.591; with governor: see chapt. 61-20-00
  l     Dog hub with extended hub
  m   With additional bores to drain lead
  n    Increased support bearing diameter
  o    See SL-912-002 current issue
  p    Gearbox with oil spray nozzle. Starting with Gearbox SN 74000.
  q    Replaced by hex. torx screw part no. 940077.

Active filters

Fig.No P/N Description
912 A
912 F
912 S
912 UL
912 ULS
914 F
914 UL
Price

1

842579

HEX. NUT M30X1.5 12MM.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK119.00

2

845431

FRICTION WASHER

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK67.00

3

886125

GEAR SET I 2.27 narrow

1a

1a

1a

SEK6,244.00

3

886517

GEAR SET I 2.43 narrow

(1)h

(1)h

(1)h

(1)h

(1)h

SEK7,516.00

3

886518

GEAR SET I 2.43 wide, 7°

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

1b

SEK7,183.00

4

933362

BUSHING 31x33x29.8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK483.00

5

827992

THRUST WASHER 33.2/51/1.2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK530.00

6

834232

DRIVE GEAR 29 T.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK1,801.00

7-10

996888

CLUTCH ASSY. RETROFIT KIT narrow

1f

1fh

SEK7,499.00

7

926035

RING HALF

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK319.00

8

996885

OVERLOAD CLUTCH ASSY. narrow

1m

1m

(1)m

1fhm

1fhm

SEK7,471.00

8

996910

OVERLOAD CLUTCH ASSY. wide, 7°

1gm

1gm

1gm

1gm

(1)gm

1gm

(1)gm

SEK7,471.00

9

847786

STEP COLLAR

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

SEK287.00

10

838216

DISK SPRING B80

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

SEK164.00

11

958891

DOG HUB narrow

1fl

1fl

SEK3,456.00

11

958893

DOG HUB wide, 7°

1gl

1gl

SEK3,456.00

12

847786

STEP COLLAR

3

3

3

SEK287.00

13

838216

DISK SPRING B80

3

3

3

SEK164.00

14

847688

SPACER 35.2/42/6

1

1

1

SEK355.00

15

927401

SHIM 35.4/43/0.2

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK17.00

15

927402

SHIM 35.4/43/0.5

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK17.00

15

927403

SHIM 35.4/43/1.0

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK20.00

16

848225

ECCENTER

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK776.00

17

847687

SPACER 35.2/42/8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK347.00

18

937036

PROPELLER SHAFT -2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK6,644.00

18

837289

PROPELLER SHAFT SEALED

1e

1e

1e

1e

1e

1e

1e

SEK6,503.00

18

837284

PROPELLER SHAFT -3

1d

1d

1d

1d

1d

1d

1d

SEK6,644.00

20

950470

OIL SEAL AS 40x55x7

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK515.00

21

926022

SPACER RING 36/50/5.5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK251.00

22

832578

BALL BEARING

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK1,085.00

23

944320

WASHER 7.2/18.8/3

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

SEK21.00

24

941760

HEX. SCREW M7X16

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

SEK10.00

25

429230

DOWEL 6X20

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK16.00

26

944131

WASHER 8

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK9.00

27

841561

ALLEN SCREW M8X45

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK7.00

28

827961

WASHER 6.4

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK1.00

29

241823

ALLEN SCREW M6X45

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

SEK3.00

31

926151

COVER

1

1

SEK186.00

30

940361

STUD M8X23/14

2

2

2

2

2

SEK27.00

32

945752

copy of LOCK WASHER A8

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

SEK1.00

33

940591

copy of HEX.SCREW M8X20

2k

2k

SEK9.00

34

950200

OIL SEAL 30x52x7

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK768.00

35

430175

O-RING 46x3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK100.00

36

810301

OIL INLET FLANGE

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK1,498.00

38

232241

ROLLER BEARING

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK1,079.00

39

945820

RETAINING RING 52X2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK30.00

40

827837

PROPELLERPLATTA

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

AR

SEK892.00

41

842634

ROUND-NECK NUT SET M8

1i

1i

1i

1i

1i

1i

1i

SEK417.00

42

842635

ROUND-NECK NUT SET 5/16-20 UNF

1i

1i

1i

1i

1i

1i

1i

SEK456.00

43

244980

SEALING COVER

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

SEK35.00